Friday, February 26, 2010

Gold Cananda Gold!!

Winnie: good Friday morning
Barbie: fantastic Friday morning! Did you watch the game last night?
Winnie: of course lol
Barbie: Canadian women KICK ASS!!!!!
Winnie: we sure do ;)
Barbie: and apparently Russians are the poorest sports around!!
Winnie: poorest?
Barbie: After our men defeated Russia, the Russian president cancelled his trip to Vancouver for the closing ceremonies....LMAO!! Boooohooooooo
Winnie: LOL...sore losers
Barbie: ....and they are supposed to host the next winter Olympics??? Great example!!
Winnie: Canadians are being the best hosts ever! So proud!
Barbie: yes....I felt especially proud as the American Women were getting their silver medals yesterday...the whole (mostly Canadian) crowd cheered "USA- USA!!"...even though they are our toughest rivals, they still got silver and they are very worthy opponents! ...and I know there is no crying in hockey but I bawled like a baby as the Canadian women's hockey team were receiving their gold medals!
Barbie: Such fantastic athletes and they deserved it so much!!
Winnie: ya, i said the same thing when the Americans were getting their medals, Canada has's too bad that someone has to lose to win silver. Wish there could be another way around that...
Barbie: yes....the Americans gave us our only true competition, and I am grateful for it.
Winnie: and what about Joannis's skate? Wow...what a strong woman and her Dad....oh boy! So awesome that he was there for her!
Barbie: Well, if you ever had any doubt as to if Canadian women are strong, determined individuals take a look at the medal count....the sisters are bringing home the bacon for our country!
Winnie: i think i might train for the next Olympics...
Winnie: not sure for
Winnie: I'm sure there is something i could kick ass at?
Barbie: I'm thinking bobsled. I would be the person at the back who just has to put her head down and be brave...ha
Barbie: but I have to say there are a lot of older women on our teams...maybe it isn't over for us
Barbie: maybe if I start curling now???
Winnie: hey...good idea. And the curlers are getting hotter and we may have a chance
Barbie: ya!! Curling it is!!
Winnie: Ok...we'll start next week ;)
Barbie: well next week I have a lot going about the week after that?
Winnie: hmmmm....I may have to wash my hair
Barbie: gee....this Olympic stuff requires a lot of motivation...

Friday, February 12, 2010

She Hot...Who knew?

Barbie: So billboard just came out with their "Top 50 Sexiest Songs of all time"
Winnie: OK...I'm so so so sad
Winnie: ...the loss of innocence at it's best
Barbie: ??
Winnie: Cindy Lauper....She Bop?
Winnie: I feel like a fool ,lol
Barbie: Did you realize it was about yourself off?
Winnie: never
Winnie: ok....maybe I haven't heard it since 1987
Winnie: that might explain why
Barbie: I remember hearing that it was a controversial song but I never really understood why at 13...ha!
Barbie: Then again I never listened to the words!
Winnie: and even Prince...Raspberry Beret??
Winnie: holy.....
Barbie: I KNOW!!!! I loved that song! I had NO IDEA!!!
Barbie: Peter Gabriel's Sledgehammer??
Barbie: I guess it never really occurred to me!?
Barbie: Makes sense..."I wanna be....your sledgehammer"...ha! ha!
Winnie: I'm shocked....guess I will have to go through that list and "listen" to all those songs again lol
Barbie: I'm surprised this song wasn't on it...
Barbie: I can't stand Mariah but I have to say that I have always liked that song...ha
Winnie: I don't think I've ever heard that song....what's with me?????
Barbie: WHAT THE???
Winnie: I KNOW
Barbie: It's the ultimate booty call song!! How could you have missed that? ha!
Barbie: this is a good one too...
Winnie: well, I think it's the video that's sexy, not so much the song
Barbie: no...the video is trashy, the song is sexy.
Barbie: Hmmm....this is an oldie but a goodie...
Winnie: THAT, I LOVE, lol
Winnie: gives some good ideas... ;)
Barbie: easy now.
Winnie: ya ya ya, you started
Barbie: I think this should have been number one. All time classic. No mixing words....just the straight up goods...ha
Winnie: was it not on the list?
Barbie: it was...but not number one.
Winnie: oh ok
Barbie: I'm disappointed that this one wasn't on it....I love it.
Barbie: I laughed when I saw "Pour Some Sugar On Me"....ha, ha...
Winnie: lol ya...I might have overdone that one in High School....
Barbie: that's not really sexy....more making out in the back seat of a car.
Winnie: but i have to say, I think this is my all time fav:
Winnie: Love bites......
Barbie: oooooo.......I think we ALL have good memories around THAT one....ha, ha.
Winnie: ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh yeaaaaaaaaaaaa

We would like to wish our fans a sexy and very hot Valentine's Day!

Thursday, February 11, 2010


Winnie: how's it going?
Barbie: good! u?
Winnie: feel like crap
Barbie: oh no....your cold you mean?
Winnie: ya and just cranky today
Barbie: i hate those days
Winnie: so I "watched" this show last night, DaddyOhh was flipping channels and stopped on Spyke TV
Winnie:'s called Manswers, have you ever seen it?
Barbie: no?
Barbie: what is it about?
Winnie: It's an "information" show for men...about how to "get it on" with women and other crazy shit
Winnie: i was sooooooooo mouth was wide open lol
Winnie: he was laughing at me and i said "we have to blog about this"
Winnie: watch it..when you get a chance, i sent you the link and that is the episode that i watched, some of it anyways.
Barbie: ok...will do. And I want you to read the book I am will blow your mind. It is called "The Meaning of Wife"
Winnie: i've heard about it
Winnie: im almost done EAT PRAY LOVE
Barbie: what do you think?
Winnie: not bad
Winnie: some parts are inspiring
Barbie: the book that I am reading right now isn't a story. It is more of the history of being a wife. But it is sooooo interesting.
Winnie: ohhhhhhhhhh im sure it is lol
Barbie: I will never get married again. We have totally been taken for a ride.
Winnie: LMAO
Barbie: It is like getting all excited about getting put into prison. Asking guys to PLEASE lock me up?
Winnie: lol
Winnie: something like that
Barbie: ok....I'm watching this Manswers thing. wow! I feel sorry for guys who think they are actually learning something by watching this.
Winnie: LOL i know...that is what i was saying lol
Winnie: i cant believe they allow that on tv
Barbie: they aren't stupid. But the guys who watch it are!
Winnie: which part are you watching?
Barbie: What candy GUARANTEES you to get a mouthful of beaver taco.
Barbie: It is like a tv show saying "watch this tv show and you will get bigger boobs".
Barbie: Actually there is an equivalent for is called COSMO.
Barbie: the magazine for stupid women who feel that their whole lives should revolve around pleasing men.
Winnie: its crazy
Barbie: I have to say.....I NEVER tried so desperately to get a guy as some of the girls do nowadays....and now the guys are doing it too....hilarious!
Winnie: i just keep seeing this overweight 19 year old dweeb sitting on his couch on a friday night with a bucket of KFC watching this and believing that if he puts a muffler on his 10 speed, it will turn on the cheerleaders
Barbie: lol!!!! exactly. People, people. Use your heads. There is no magic formula for getting the opposite sex. Some people like certain approaches, others not so much.
Winnie: ok..."chick boner"????? WTF?
Winnie: if you watch porn before you hit the clubs, the ladies will pick up on your sex sweat and fall for you? Holly cow!!!!!!!
Barbie: I think they are just telling guys what they want to hear.
Winnie: this is just wrong...wrong...wrong....
Barbie: They must think we are REALLY dumb.
Barbie: It's ok. Let them keep thinking that way. It gives us the upper hand.
Winnie: i think THEY think guys are really dumb
Winnie: it just cant be.....can it???????
Barbie: well let's be honest sweetie...the guys who believe this ARE really dumb.
Barbie: or 14 years old.